Standing water Archived

16 Stone Mason Way Nw Huntsville, AL, 35806, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9640097

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, pothole

Description

The ally roadway is uneven in this one spot and there is a problem with standing water. The problem is at the ally driveway behind 14 Stone Mason Way NW in the village of Providence. When it rains hard this area tend to flood.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.