Private Property Issue Archived

116 Mansfield St New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9641010

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This represents a portion of the garbage still present in the front yard of this property three weeks after a windstorm knocked over their garbage cans on pick up day. A note was left for the tenants several days ago, but nothing has been done. It is an eyesore. We live and have a rental home in the immediate area and would like this picked up.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.