Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

2 Fraternal Ave Worcester, MA 01606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9644874

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

broken furniture on road

also asked...
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. unknown. happens repeatedly
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. unknown
Q. Do you know the source?
A. no
Q. What is the item?
A. broken chair or furniture
Q. How long has it been there?
A. 3 days
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. traffic

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.