Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

18 Washington Square W Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9647078

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Can a REAL sidewalk please be added abutting the Hawthorne Hotel parking lotS? situations like this are the regular, with people unable to use the sidewalk, and on the other side of the parking lot, it forces people into the street.

at this location, it would also be helpful to have fencing on either side of the parking lot, because cars often pull too far forward. also, as the hotel adds new top layers every year or two, it’s causing the parking lot to become higher, and large pools of water to collect on the street.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.