Sidewalk and/or Curb Closed

Danforth Rd Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9647750

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sidewalk and/or Curb

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk

Description

Train bridge sidewalk

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation, such as an imminent pedestrian safety issue, please contact Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Damaged Sidewalk, Tripping Hazard
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Sidewalk on bridge overpass on Danforth has been in awful condition for a while. Not easy to pass with a stroller.

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.