Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Trash everywhere and a Man that lives on property Acknowledged

111 Tamiami Trl N Nokomis, FL, 34275, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9647792

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

414 times

Neighborhood:

Laurel

Reported:

on

Description

Please take action the property at 111 Tamiami Trail North Nokomis 34275 It is an absolute disaster, trash everywhere rats running around and a man that lives on the property exposing himself and yelling at my clients.I am leasing the property next to this location.We are in fear of this man. The only thing separating these locations is a strip of grass... please please help me.. I have called the Sarasota county sheriff multiple times and they informed me it was private property and there was only so much they can do. Please direct me to the actions I can take ..
Thank you for your time in reading this letter.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.