Noise Complaint Open

716 N Main St Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9651931

Submitted To:

Police Sector 1

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Loud music is continuously blasted above noise ordinance levels even during the week with events now Thurs-Sunday. The music is intrusive to homes in the area and can be heard several streets away.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Q. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. Thurs till 11pm, Fri&Sat till 2am, Sun till 11 pm
Q. What is the source of the noise?
A. Party or Event
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...