Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Construction Acknowledged

Pearsall Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9655836

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Construction/ Permitting issues on street

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

They are moving dirt from the beginning of Pearsall to the end of the street (corner Princeton Ave) at 3am in the Night. The entire street is blocked with various construction vehicles and materials, construction has been going on since last year. They keep hitting the same waterlines (accidentally) and causing major damages on the entire street, what’s left is a million potholes. Already had a brand new tire pop because of this.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Noise, Working off hours, Safety hazard

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.