Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Acknowledged

1494 Chapel St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9656272

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic lights at corners of Winthrop Ave.Derby Ave. and Chapel St. are flashing red on Winthrop sides, yellow on Chapel and Derby sides. I
This has been happening since Sunday 4/4/21. It also seems to happen every few months.

also asked...
Q. Please identify the intersecting streets (if applicable).
A. Winthrop Derby Chapel
Q. Request Type
A. Other

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.