Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

S Val Vista Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85298, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9658461

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

People are too stupid to handle the construction and think there is a 4 way stop at appleby and val vista causing more traffic delays and near accidents. There needs to be a sign for north/south traffic stating its not a 4 way stop.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...