Sign Issue Closed

Enterprise St & Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9659698

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1056110

Tagged:

blocked

Description

No U-Turn sign needed on wb Hillsborough Street at Enterprise. There is one by the overhead light but nobody pays attention to it. Cars do U-turns here regularly if they see a parking space on eb Hillsborough Street across from the coffee shop at the hotel. I've seen 2 just standing here waiting for the wolfline.

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Warning Sign
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. Hillsborough & Enterprise.
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...