Codes Compliance Archived

2199 Serpentine Cir S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9660918

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

48 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9951677

Description

The owner of 2199 Serpentine Circle South has obstructed the public’s use of a perpetual City pedestrian easement that is supposed to provide access to Tampa Bay at the intersection of Serpentine and Blossom Way South. The obstructions include a metal fence, densely planted vegetation and a concrete block wall, all of which are located in the easement and make it all but impossible for the public to safely walk to the water (Tampa Bay). This can be plainly seen by standing in the city right of way, which is contiguous with the pedestrian easement

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Pink Streets (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.