Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Closed

800-898 S Franklin St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9661047

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

This "development" remains an absolute mess and an eyesore for the community. Does the town not have standards for development and developers? The "developer" is an absolute mess and their neighborhood is a complete mess. What can be done here?

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. High Grass/Weeds, Trash/Debris, Other (please describe below)
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...