Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

W Rincon St Corona CA 92880, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9661845

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, odor

Description

So much Trash. Shopping carts. Beer bottles. Debris. It's disgusting. And it's stRting to smell like human feces every time I drive with the windows down. Why does this city allow Skid Row to repeat itself?

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. DEBRIS IN RIGHT OF WAY

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.