Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal dump along creek fence Acknowledged

Courtland Ave (Near Creek Bed Fence) Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

966630

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

288 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

505978

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

On courtlAnd between redding & Camden along the creek bed fence there is enormous amounts of misc garbage (Xmas trees, furniture, electronics) this can go into the creek!


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.