Ice Mountains Archived

Pearl Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

966663

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

1448 times

Neighborhood:

SOHU

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

There are big mountains of ice on the even side of the street that have caused damage to my car twice in trying to park, and have caused numerous slip and fall incidents to me and my guests. I know the city made an effort to plow the odd side, but didn't bother with the even and the frozen ice mountains are now causing damage to property and a dangerous situation to anyone needing to park on that side.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Jake (Guest)

  • Lisa (Registered User)

  • Martin (Guest)

  • persona (Guest)

  • S (Guest)

  • Obvious question (Guest)

  • Foster resident (Guest)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • snow man (Guest)

  • res (Guest)

  • persona (Guest)

  • persona (Guest)

  • ct (Guest)

  • Closed CAO Helper (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.