Streetlights Archived

23 Hazel Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9667237

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Streetlights

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

This corner light at Charles St & Hazel St has been off for a while. It used to make the whole area feel much safer but now it's pitch dark and makes it slightly dangerous as many drivers tend to ignore the stop sign on Charles St.

Thank you much!

also asked...
Q. Description (Outage, Flickering, On All Day, etc.)
A. Light completely out.
Q. Pole Number (Typically a 4 digit number posted on utility pole)
A. 122 28 (see attached picture)

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.