Street Light Closed

1921-1971 Englewood Rd Englewood, FL, 34223, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9669293

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

005543

Description

The street lights are out along Englewood road (776) between Englewood Isles parkway and Overbrook. It is very difficult to see the raised parts on the sidewalk. I am concerned about tripping while jogging in the morning as I have to run blind with all the oncoming traffic and lack of street lighting .

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. 776
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Englewood Isles Parkway.
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...