Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Acknowledged

149 16th St Nw Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9671286

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

These pictures don't do justice to the enormous pile of junk in this driveway that has been there for over 6 months. The black lump in the grass is a TIRE they burned with other garbage in the backyard approximately 3 weeks ago.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.