Rodent Sighting Archived

287 Columbus Ave Boston MA 02116, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9672572

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Rodent Sighting

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

South End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003703310

Tagged:

pothole, rodents

Description

I work the night shift and I see many rats running around the alley behind property. Can you please see where they are coming from? I think there might be coming in hole in the wall at the end of alley that they are coming out of. I think somebody tried to seal it with spray foam but they chewed through it. Can you please tell the property management to put out bait stations in alley?

If you want to to get to this alley, you have to walk in through the garage. The alley should be on the right and there are stairs that you can walk down

also asked...
Q. Specific Location
A. Street or Sidewalk

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.