Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archivé

2411 Quail Ridge Ln Sw Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

9673951

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Catégorie:

Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Vues:

27 fois

Quartier:

Huntsville

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Our back yard and our neighbors on both sides, have standing water during rain. We are elevated above Bonnie Oaks Drive behind us, and there appears to be a drainage ditch behind our properties, but the water isn’t draining to the ditch quickly.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

3 Commentaire

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Reconnu Huntsville Public Works (Membre officiel vérifié)

  • Clos Huntsville Public Works (Membre officiel vérifié)

Comments are closed for archived issues.