Tree - All Other Ouvert

36 Henry Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

9676200

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Catégorie:

Tree - All Other

Vues:

66 fois

Quartier:

Malden Ward 7

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Hello, We have a couple of tree related issues at 34-36 Henry street. The backside of the house has a wooden fence abutting a chain link. I believe both fences belong to the city. There are trees that have grown substantially that seem to have knocked the fences down. There is also a bit of overgrowth from a tree toward the front side of the house that is in the park that hits the gutter and side of the house. Ideally we would like that trimmed back a bit to not come so far over our property.

Thank you,
Jenna

a aussi demandé...
Q. Type of Request
A. Tree Evaluation

Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

Les commentaires publics et les changements d'états ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.