Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

37 Wachusett St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9676311

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

My home is located at 37 Wachusett St and my property is located at the corner of Wachusett and Plain Streets. The tree is located at the end of my driveway on Plain Street. The tree is dying and is littering the street with larger branches after every storm.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. Yes
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. Approximately 50' in height and 3' in diameter at the base.
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. Yes. Larger branches are falling from this tree with every storm.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.