Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

254 Broad Meadow Road Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9676371

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

There are 2 trees that are dead in the conservation land beside my house. The one tree that shows it split. The piece that broke off landed on my fence damaging it.
You can see a lot of broken trees on the ground in that area. We are concerned if with one of those trees come down it could hit our house.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Dead Tree
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Private
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Nothing else to add. Other than there may be other trees in that area that are probably dead.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.