Domestic Water & Sewage Open

40 Westwood Road Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9676584

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Domestic Water & Sewage

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, hydrant

Description

Water has been leaking all day from this metal cover near the sidewalk. Out front of 40 Westwood rd - near the fire hydrant at the corner of Westwood Rd and South Border Rd.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue(s) **If this request if after 4pm on Monday - Friday (Saturday and Sunday all day), please call the EMERGENCY NUMBER: 781-393-2403 or 781-393-2502
A. Water Leak
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.