Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

263 Armstrong Ave Jersey City NJ 07305, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9677874

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

The tree in front of our house has gotten so tall and wide that during storms, wind and snow the branches fall onto cars, sidewalk and street and tangle in the wires

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.