Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

697-717 Ella T Grasso Boulevard New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

968047

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1969 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic lights out all day .No help from either Traffic and Parking or the UI. Cops making a sad attempt to direct the masses , sdomebody get out there and help these guys , get a crew over there please


4 Comments

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Kevin G (Guest)

  • guesty (Guest)

  • Closed Sam Spinnucci (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.