Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Private Property Issue Acknowledged

45 Brooks St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9685598

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Homeowner removing possible Asbestos material shingles from house and putting in dumpster on property. Concerned about airborne contamination if this is in fact asbestos.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue? (check all that apply)
A. Illegal Dumping
Q. Other
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.