Animal - Pets or Wildlife Archived

107 Adams Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9688062

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Animal - Pets or Wildlife

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Last week we found a large live rat in our backyard that scurried away into the neighbors yard, and last night we viewed from our upstairs porch about 6-10 large and small rats eating in the neighbors garden and running around a dumpster nearby.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.