Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

101 Main Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9688359

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

44 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian walk signal does not work. If you press the walk signal on the even side of the street it does work. If you press the light on the odd side, you will be waiting for the city to fix it before it stops the traffic for you to cross safely. please please please fix it. It is to dangerous to cross mainst. or cross st. without stopping the traffic. It has not worked for a week. The pedestrian walk light at main and medford st only on the odd side of the street does not stop the traffic either it hasn't worked for a very long time. Thanks again.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.