Inlet Clogged/Flooding Archived

334 Sw Harrison St Topeka, KS 66603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9688596

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Inlet Clogged/Flooding

Viewed:

12 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

122150

Description

the covers for the storm drain have fallen in leaving a deep hole. thank you

also asked...
Q. Where is the problem located in relation to the incident address? (direction, distance, etc.)
A. SE corner of 4th and harrison
Q. Decision Step - Is it raining currently? i.e. Rain Event
A. NO
Q. Is it causing damage or a safety hazard?
A. YES
Q. Please briefly describe the damage/safety hazard.
A. the storm drain is exposed and someone could fall in

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.