Acknowledged by: Sarasota County Government

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

5245 Susan Ave Sarasota, FL, 34231, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9689668

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

South Sarasota

Reported:

on

Description

Trash pickup is on Wednesday. It is currently 5:42 pm on Saturday. This trash can is still in the street. It has notification on it that it is too heavy for the garbage people to pick up. Yet the tenants/owner of this lovely home continue to add trash to this can. They are way beyond the allowable time to leave trash cans in the street. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS ON THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE HOUSE ON WASON ROAD.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.