Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Archived

200-214 Warren St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9691130

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Stop Sign Request

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

I cross this intersection several times a day, and often have to jump for my life, as do other pedestrians, because cars just speed through. Can we please have a stop sign here? Most of the other intersections in Paulus Hook have one. Does someone have to get killed before we get one?

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 4. Traffic: Stop Sign Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic study to determine if a stop sign is warranted at an intersection.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.