Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Acknowledged

353 High St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9691486

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk issue on right hand side at -Corner of Mystic and High Street - entering High Street- Tree roots have the sidewalk squares lifted on alternating sides - making walking and tripping dangerous

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.