Pothole Archived

Nw Topeka Blvd Topeka 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9698144

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

122221

Tagged:

pothole, bridge

Description

In the southbound lane of Topeka Boulevard between the BP gas station and soldier Creek Bridge, there is a pothole that has emerged from a repair you have made previously. You have to swerve around it to avoid hitting it which makes you have to cross the centerline

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. southbound
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.