Traffic Signal Issues Archived

9 E Royal Ave New Westminster BC V3L 0B7, Canada Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9698705

Submitted To:

City of New Westminster

Category:

Traffic Signal Issues

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

New Westminster

Reported:

on

Description

Request a review of having a dedicated left signal leaving Victoria Hill. I see so many people go straight through to victoria hill from Royal on the right turn only and it's a risk to anyone turning left. Hope this makes sense

also asked...
Q. Please specify.
A. Other, please specify.
Q. In order to help us resolve this issue, please ensure that the location noted on this report is accurate and reflects the location of the issue.
A. lights at McBride and Royal

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.