Report Nuisance Parking Archived

10555 Eastpark Lake Dr Orlando FL 32832, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9699040

Submitted To:

City of Orlando

Category:

Report Nuisance Parking

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

East Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

This whole area is a safety concern, everyone parks on the corner and you can not see the cars turning. We need to have alternate parking days. There are way to many cars on the street.

also asked...
Q. When does the parking problem occur? Tell us the the time(s) of day and day(s) of the week.
A. At night and in the weekends.

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.