Litter Open

900-1038 S Cherry Ave Tucson, AZ, 85719, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9699457

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Millville

Reported:

on

Description

Homeless site that just popped up on 3 April 21. This is a site on a very popular bicycle path used by families. Bikes now have to slow down and sometimes walk their bikes. All of this is junk and old broken bicycles laying out on the path.

also asked...
Q. What is the nearest exact address to the litter location?
A. 887 Warren st

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...