Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

33 Plain St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9703669

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

there is a tree near the road and there are branchs that need to be taken down. also across the street from me it looks liek there is a branch that broke but is still there on wires.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. Yes
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. No
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.