Garbage Cart issues: Archived

1363 Legacy Dr Birmingham, AL, 35242, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9703978

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Request a Garbage/Recycling Cart

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The lid on one of the trash cans needs to be replaced.

also asked...
Q. Is it a Garbage or Recycle cart?
A. Garbage
Q. Is your Cart Missing or Broken?
A. The Lid is torn off

3 Comments

  • Hoover, AL (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Administrative Assistant - Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Claudine Patterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.