Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Catch Basin Not Taking Water Acknowledged

Dodge Park Randolph Rd, Worcester, MA, 01606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9706868

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Catch Basin Not Taking Water

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The storm drains at the top of Dodge Park are full to the top. The stormwater is overunning the curb and washing the soil off the deteriorating upper slopes of the park. The outfalls need more pacification.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.