Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

1110 Nw Jackson St Topeka, KS 66608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9707277

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

15 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

122280

Description

giant dying tree in easement at 1110 NW Jackson St (vacant and decaying house) has been dropping large branches into the street and sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES
Q. What work is requested to be done?
A. tree removal? to prevent injury or damages

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.