Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Fly Dumping Complaint Acknowledged

1315 W Cornelia Ave Chicago, IL 60657, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9707326

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Fly Dumping Complaint

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 44

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6076127552468b4c726214a5

Description

tire and plywood left in the street.

also asked...
Q. Describe debris in detail?
A. tire and plywood
Q. What is the location of the fly dump?
A. Street
Q. Is debris blocking alley?
A. No
Q. Are you a witness to the dumping, and do you have evidence of who did the dumping?
A. No
Q. Are you willing to complete a witness report in order to be eligible for a possible reward?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.