Alley La Kaydiiyey

3949 Sw Sena Dr Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

9707502

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Arkay:

50 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

122283

Taag gareeyey:

tree, overgrowth

Sharraxaadda

Location is the alley behind the Valero Station and the property at 1160 SW Mission Ave. There are excessive tree limbs along the Alley right of way that need to be cut back as they will scrap along side a vehicle as they traverse the Alley way. The tree limbs appear to be coming from the property at 1160 SW Mission Ave., but I am not 100% positive. There other tree limbs south of that location also, but I am unsure of the exact address, but no further that the Arby's restaurant. If you look on Google Maps for 3949 SW Sena Dr. you can see the over growth into the Alley. Since this Google map picture was date 2019, the overgrowth has gotten worse.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. May I have your name and number please?
J. NO
S. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
J. 1160 SW Mission Ave. I believe.
S. What is the nature of the alley damage?
J. Other
S. Is this a safety hazard?
J. YES

6 Faallada

  • La qiray City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • La xidhay City of Topeka (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

  • Bob (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.