Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Acknowledged

Christopher Columbus Dr & Marin Blvd Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9707775

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Duplicated By:

7293294

Description

Longer green light for cars to turn from Christopher to Marin Blvd. Adjust street so less congestion.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 6. Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Request
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.