Stop Sign Missing Archived

11825-11857 Retail Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9712442

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Stop Sign Missing

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

No stop sign, exit from Staples/Home Depot onto Retail Drive. NCDOT advised this is town responsibility, not a DOT-maintained roadway.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.