Street Sign Down/Missing Archived

11748-11780 Retail Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9712467

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Sign Down/Missing

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Request for additional posted speed limit sign (25mph) on Retail Drive, northbound at or after Goodberry's parking lot. Frequent excessive speed violations on Retail Drive, drivers in excess of 40, 45, 50mph at times, safety issues for customers/business employees pulling out of parking lots. Request via Officer Crossan, WFPD #1344.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.