Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Archived

1-21 Dawson Dr Town of Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9712572

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, snow

Description

Uneven sidewalk. Recently saw an elderly person trip. Grass has grown onto the side walk and eaten away pavement. In winter, impossible to plow.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Loose Gravel, Uneven Surface, Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.