Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

Bell Rock St & Converse Ave Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9713666

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

There have been a lot of requests opened to deal with traffic issues at Bell Rock/Madison/Converse areas. There are a lot of real safety concerns, especially with the constant wrong way traffic and speeding. The complaints all seem to just get dismissed on here. So what are we supposed to do to get these streets made safer? I've seen some (what I thought at least) were good suggestions from residents to improve this area. The current plan of dismiss resident complaints and hope the issue goes away on its own doesn't work

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Painted Street Lines or Markings

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.