Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Greenbelt/Treebelt Acknowledged

37 Intervale Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9715065

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Greenbelt/Treebelt

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a tree planted directly in front of the access door to our building on the green way. This will cause issues for tenants moving in and out of the units. The tree is already tall enough that it is within 2 feet of the power lines running over the street and to the building. There is a large tree within 20 feet of this area that shades the greenway so much during the summer that grass does not grow in that spot. How can we dispute this planting and ask that it be removed?

also asked...
Q. Is this concern related to:
A. other

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.